AMVETS LADIES AUXILIARY DEPARTMENT OF FLORIDA
2018-2019 ELECTED AND APPOINTED OFFICERS AND CHAIRMEN

DEPUTY
PAT UNDERWOOD
P.O. BOX 9378
TAMPA, FL 33614
PHONE: 813-237-1716
CABINFEVER4198@YAHOO.COM


CYNTHIA FOREMAN
6430 N GOMEZ AVE
TAMPA, FL 33614
PHONE: 813-407-1531
CYNTHIAAUX4@AOL.COM



PENSACOLA OUTPATIENT CLINIC
312 KENMORE
PENSACOLA, FL 32503
PHONE: 850-45-0680



ORLANDO VA HEALTH CENTER
5201 ST
ORLANDO, FL 32808
PHONE: 407-629-1599



REPRESENTATIVE
EARTHA MELTON
P.O. BOX 4361
SANFORD, FL 32772
PHONE: 407-323-7722
RTMELTON@YAHOO.COM



DEPUTY
PATRICIA SHAW
342 N CHARLES ST
DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
PHONE: 386-264-0535
GLPRES@YAHOO.COM


GAINESVILLE VAMC
1601 SW ARCHER RD
GAINESVILLE, FL 32608


MIAMI VAMC
1201 NW 16TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33125
PHONE: 305-324-4455


WEST PALM BEACH VAMC
7305 N MILITARY TRAIL
W PALM BEACH, FL 33410
PHONE: 561-882-8262

AMVETS LADIES AUXILIARY DEPARTMENT OF FLORIDA
2017-2018 REPRESENTATIVES, DEPUTIES, AND DISTRICT PRESIDENTS
(NOT DEPARTMENT OFFICERS)

LAKE CITY VAMC
801 S MARION ST
LAKE CITY, FL 32055
PHONE: 904-755-3061



DISTRICT PRESIDENTS
DISTRICT II

EARTHA MELTON
P.O. BOX 4361
SANFORD, FL 32772
PHONE : 407-323-7722
RTMELTON@YAHOO.COM


DISTRICT III
GAIL BURGER
6735 54THAVE
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
PHONE: 727-422-0927
BURGER.GAIL@YAHOO.COM

DISTRICT IV



DISTRICT VI
DEBBIE BECK
404 PORT ROYAL CT
N FT MYERS, FL 33917
PHONE: 239-826-4741
DBECK2355@AOL.COM



DISTRICT XVI
SHARON SHELDON
4440 NE 127TH COURT
WILLISTON, FL 32696
PHONE: 352-278-6166
SSHELDON230@GMAIL.COM


SEC COUNCIL CHAIRMAN
THERESA DEFOCY
1105 SE FEDERAL HWY LOT 30
HOBE SOUND, FL 33455
PHONE: 772-546-6186
DEFOCY28@AOL.COM


PRESIDENTS’ COUNCIL CHAIRMAN
SUE BICE
20 BLUE HERON DR
EDGEWATER, FL 32141
PHONE: 315-684-9969
SBICE77@YAHOO.COM



Copyright © AMVETS Ladies Aux Department of Florida 
All Rights Reserved   07/01/2018

BUSHNELL CEMETERY REP
CLAUDIA THOMPSON
1409 PEMBROOK DR
LEESBURG, FL 34748
CELL PHONE: 352-348-3326
CTHOMPSON1127@GMAIL.COM


FISHER HOUSE REP
DARLENE LINNELL
15925 E LEVY ST
WILLISTON, FL 32696
PHONE: 352-284-5496
DARLENELINNELL@EMPARQMAIL.COM


AUXILIARY VAVS REPS & DEPS
BAY PINES VAMC
10000 BAY PINES BLVD N
BAY PINES, FL 33504
PHONE: 727-398-6661


REPRESENTATIVE
JANET NORTHCUTT
249 JASPER ST W. LOT 148
LARGO, FL 33771
PHONE: 727-288-8844
JANSEWS2007@YAHOO.COM


DEPUTY
EILEEN BROWN
820 71ST
AVE N. UNIT #17
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
PHONE: 727-289-9480
EB.DISTRICT3@GMAIL.COM


CAROLE AHMAD
516 AVANTI WAY BLVD
N FT MYERS, FL 33917
PHONE: 239-656-4088
LADYCAROLE7@COMCAST.NET


JAMES A HALEY VAMC
13000 BRUCE B DOWNS BLVD
TAMPA, FL 33612
PHONE: 813-972-2000


REPRESENTATIVE
TAMARA WARING
8496 N TEMPLE AVE
TAMPA, FL 33617
PHONE: 813-562-8654
WARINGTAMPA@AOL.COM

P. R. O.
PDP TRUDY WOOD
916 SE VITO DR.
CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
PHONE: 352-563-2612
RBW38@AOL.COM


QUARTERMASTER
NATALIE CARTAGENA
9430 CAROLINA WAY
FANNING SPRINGS, FL. 32693
PHONE: 352-514-4945
NATALIECARTAGENA2012@YAHOO.COM


JR AMVETS COORDINATOR
FRAN MCGURK
108 VALLEY CIRCLE
BRANDON, FL 33510-2544
PHONE: 813-310-3223
EMCGURK@TAMPABAY.RR.COM


CONVENTION CHAIRMAN
PDP MARY LOU MASLO
750 42ND ST N
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
PHONE: 727-638-0264
MARYLOUMASLO@GMAIL.COM


CREDENTIALS CHAIRMAN
DOE SEALS
6735 54TH AVE N LOT 19
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
PHONE: 727-327-5296
DSEALS2@GMAIL.COM


AWARDS CHAIRMAN
PNP EVELYN MCELVIN
4332 PRINCEHALL BLVD
ORLANDO, FL 32811
Phone:407-758-3392
BLEVE123@AOL.COM


GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN
PDP DOLORES “DEE” BAGGETT
13238 ROSE HOLLOW WAY
ASTATULA FL 34705
HOME: 352-742-8215
DOE123DEE@AOL.COM


APPEALS BOARD CHAIRMAN
PDP GLORIA JASINSKI
5562 CHARLESTON AVE
TAVARES, FL 32778
PHONE: 352-343-7126
CJGJ@JUNO.COM

​​PRESIDENT
SHERRY MARECEK
102 DIOGENES ST
DUNEDIN, FL 34698
PHONE: 727-687-5523
XETTE1@TAMPABAY.RR.COM


1ST VICE PRESIDENT
MELTONIA PRESLEY

942 LOQUAT TREE RD
ORLANDO, FL 32811
PHONE: 407-223-5688
MELTONIA.PRESLEY@GMAIL.COM


2ND VICE PRESIDENT
DEBBIE BECK
404 PORT ROYAL CT
N FT MYERS, FL 33917
PHONE: 239-826-4741
DBECK2355@AOL.COM


3RD VICE PRESIDENT
PNP PATTY PIENING
6075 SHORE BLVD S. UNIT 211
GULFPORT, FL 33707
PHONE: 513-218-3234
PAPIENING@HOTMAIL.COM


TREASURER
PDP KAREN POWERS
409 ANDREW DR
VALPARAISO, FL 32580
DAY (WORK) 850-678-3140
TINKERTOY1961@GMAIL.COM


AMERICANISM OFFICER
HOLLY BURBACH
3039 PONCE DELEON BLVD
NORTH PORT, FL 34291
Phone: 941-786-8210
HOLDON1926@AOL.COM


HOSPITAL OFFICER
LINETTA SHILLING
3460 LAKE CENTER DR APT #5102
MT DORA, FL 32757
PHONE: 814-414-8799
LINETTA@COMCAST.NET


SCHOLARSHIP OFFICER
SHARON SHELDON
4440 NE 127th COURT
WILLISTON, FL. 32696
PHONE: 352-278-6166
SSHELDOM230@GMAIL.COM

CHAPLAIN
WENDY LUZADER
702 SW 5 AVE
TRENTON, FL 32693
PHONE: 352-214-8700
WENDYLUZADER@YAHOO.COM


SGT-AT-ARMS
CLAUDIA THOMPSON
1409 PEMBROOK DR
LEESBURG, FL 34748
CELL PHONE: 352-348-3326
CTHOMPSON1127@GMAIL.COM


N. E. C.
PDP SHEILA HAYWOOD
5512 PALM DR
FT PIERCE, FL 34982
PHONE: 772-216-2940
SHEILA0234@AOL.COM


ALTERNATE N. E. C.
PDP DONNAJEANNE HAKLER
5345 61ST TERRACE NORTH
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
CELL PHONE: 727-463-1752
DHAKLER@GMAIL.COM


PARLIAMENTARIAN
PNP CHARLENE KEE
P.O. BOX 457
EUSTIS, FL 32727
PHONE: 352-357-0866
CHRLNKEE@AOL.COM


EXECUTIVE SEC’Y/HEADQTRS
JERRI DEVOLL
217 LADUE AVE
CRESTVIEW, FL 32539-7342
PHONE: 850-306-3258
EXECSECYFLA@YAHOO.COM


RECORDING SECRETARY
PDP DONNAJEANNE HAKLER
5345 61ST TERRACE NORTH
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
CELL PHONE: 727-463-1752
DHAKLER@GMAIL.COM